skip navigation
Colorado Hockey Hub

8U 2018-2019 Teams

*Updated 10-3-18*

Advanced Black
Head Coach: Don Jaramillo

Chase Allen
Landon Dowd
Dashel Jaramillo
Steven Jones
David Kutler
Owen Meyer
Nolan Plichta
Jaxon Rodriguez
Braxton Scholz
Lucius Sperry
Tobin Weaver
Dylan Winters

Advanced Orange
Head Coach: Dale Spinks

Gianna Bahe
Tanner Boyer
Arthur Carithers
Abram Fettig
Ethan Goracke
Ashley Long
Jacob Nickerson
Atte Noras
Kellen OLeary
Liam Reed
Henry Schoenheider
Connor Spinks

Intermediate Black
Head Coach: Matt Small

Bryson Cornwell
Calvin Dirks
Caden Dorn
Alexander Fauvelle
Graham Lindner
Layton Mabry
Zane Martinez
Alexander Reynolds
Owen Small
Owen Umsted

Intermediate Orange
Head Coach: Fernando Canales

Rylen Bragg
Evan Bunce
Christian Canales
Riley Davis
Daley Fadden
Brogan Hoeft
Brennan McBride
Oscar Menard
Shane Miller
Logan Spencer
Aidan Zhao

Intermediate White
Head Coach: Joe Kemp

Kason Bishop
Lucian Casey
Brayden Dechant
Maxwell Kemp
Benjamin Lostroh
Gus Milstein
William Morris V
Connor Moses
Shawn Peer
Holden Siemers

Intermediate Grey
Head Coach: Eric Egerter

Robby Barnes
Connor Bruce
Carter Egerter
Logan Halladay
Logan Lamar
Ava Lemming
Barrett Partridge
Abigayle Ward
Olivia  Ward
Noah Wildrick

Beginner 2 Black
Head Coach: David Phan

EJ  Chmiel
Jacob Cole
Sawyer Crail
Adrian Cross
Stephanie Gu
Miles  Magaw
Conner Phan
Madison Riccio
Easton Woodruff

Beginner 2 Orange
Head Coach: David Heather

Joseph Curry
David Heather
Spencer Lindsay
Evan Nothnagle
Henry Peterson
Reid Peterson
Max Schneider
Kole Stanovsky
Haden Stowe

Beginner 2 White
Head Coach: Chris DiDonato

John DiDonato
Brennen Dwyer
Aaron Fredrick
Artur  Glushko
Crosby Harder
Austin Madeo
Keegan St Clair
Vincent Teravest
Tommy Van Oss

Beginner 2 Grey
Head Coach: Ryan Lewis

Connor Allingham
Logan Arroyo
Molly Dee
Jett Eisenstein
Regan Erickson
Zander Forman
Adelina Lewis
Desmond Reynolds
Grayson Snyder

Beginner 1 Black
Head Coach: Brian Doyle

Aden Ayala
Colin Brand
McKenna Doyle
Landon Doyle
Miles Florita
Mason Miller
Reilly OLeary
Lainey Wolf

Beginner 1 Orange
Head Coach: Jamie Hjelmen

Gemma Barloco
Vivian Barloco
Maddox  Degner
Ethan Green
Brek Hjelmen
Jack Markey
Andrew May
Seth Meaney

Beginner 1 White
Head Coach: Marcus Knight

Maddox  Ashford 
Evelyn Brown
Landon Gubitose
William Hoxworth
Brayden Knight
Ethan Rhodes
Patrick Stanton
Nora Vogt

Beginner 1 Grey
Head Coach: Kevin Menard

Andrew Duran
Johnny Giordana
Blake Helmick
Kadee Johnston
Owen Karkkainen
Evie Menard
Griffin Rees